Staff Directory

At Paramount, we know that the success of our students depends on the strength of our staff. We’re here to support your child with focused instruction and your family with positive communication.

Tommy Reddicks

Executive Director
317-519- 4588

Email

Peggy Purvis

Network Compliance and Reporting Manager
317-519- 4588

Email

Barb Richardson

Director of Advancement
317-519- 4588

Email

Jessica Monk

Network Operations Manager
317-519- 4588

Email

Tiffany Palacios

Network Human Resource Manager
317-519-4588

Email

Hannah Okerson

Bookkeeper
317-519-4588

Email

Sarah Shaffer

Network Innovation Manager
317-519-4588

Email

Scott Frye

School Principal
ext. 2012

Email

Kyle Beauchamp

Assistant Principal - Middle School

Email

Darius Sawyers

Assistant Principal - Elementary School
ext. 2904

Email

Adam Freeman

Academic Dean
ext. 1102

Email

Valerie Carlisle

Academic Operations
ext. 0637

Email

Mary Laflin

Operations Manager
ext. 2011

Email

Zackery Hoyt

Assistant Operations Manager

Email

Justin Braun

Technology Manager
ext. 6672

Email

April Wright

Administrative Assistant
ext. 2000

Email

Luke Stoebick

Registrar
ext. 6651

Email

Angie Cazares

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
ext. 3001

Email

Clarice Bailey

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
ext. 3001

Email

Michael Johnson

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
ext. 3001

Email

Rhonda Grady

Counselor
ext. 0632

Email

Kayla Ryan

Counselor
ext. 6678

Email

Irma Castro

ELL Coordinator/Interpreter
6673

Email

Dan Goldblatt

Time and Space Coordinator
ext. 6652

Email

Dexter Taylor

Recovery Coordinator
ext. 6674

Email

Caroline Nichols

Academic Recovery
ext. 2905

Email

James Reed

Assistant Dean of Discipline

Email

Alex Hostetler

Assistant Dean of Discipline

Email

Chris Larson

Director of Environmental Education
ext. 2801

Email

Lisa Hopman

Garden and Landscape Coordinator

Email

Evan Castor

Environmental Education

Email

Ann Lawton

Kindergarten Teacher
ext. 1001

Email

Shanna Ferree

Kindergarten Teacher
ext. 1002

Email

Camille Starnes

Kindergarten Teacher
ext. 1003

Email

Rashad Williams

Kindergarten Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Allison Evoy

1st Grade Teacher
ext. 1201

Email

Kayla Hancock

1st Grade Teacher
ext. 1101

Email

Courtney Campbell

1st Grade Teacher
ext. 1302

Email

Brittany Lawton

1st Grade Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 1103

Email

Deanee Thomas

1st Grade Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Danielle Bolek

2nd Grade Teacher
ext. 1203

Email

Abigail Kirk

2nd Grade Teacher
ext. 1303

Email

Kensi Sauley

2nd Grade Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 1202

Email

Chakkakhan Allen

2nd Grade Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Jill Armington

3rd Grade Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 2501

Email

Elizabeth Bishop

3rd Grade Teacher
ext. 2401

Email

Cassie Gage

3rd Grade Teacher
ext. 2402

Email

Megan Cassidy

4th Grade Teacher
ext. 2502

Email

Sara Ebenroth

2nd Grade Teacher

Email

Phoebe Duvall

4th Grade Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 2602

Email

Hannah Friedeman

4th Grade Teacher
ext. 2601

Email

Tiffany Castro

4th Grade Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Megan Bouckley

5th Grade Teacher
ext. 2802

Email

Michael Greene

5th Grade Teacher
ext. 2901

Email

Nicole Wehmeier

5th Grade Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 2906

Email

Demond Wood

5th Grade Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Mun Lee

Middle School Math Teacher
ext. 0638

Email

Brad Minnick

Middle School ELA Teacher
ext. 2013

Email

Korry Sherrow

Middle School ELA Teacher: Team Lead
ext. 0633

Email

Keith Thomas

Middle School Math Teacher
ext. 2702

Email

Kayla Marshall

Middle School STEM Teacher
ext. 2016

Email

Marquez Wynne

Middle School Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Joshua Adams

High Ability Teacher
ext. 6675

Email

Callie Edie

High Ability Teacher
ext. 0636

Email

Emily Hancock

High Ability Teacher
ext. 2903

Email

Octavia Geiger

STEM Art Teacher
ext. 6670

Email

Ann Porter

Spanish Teacher

Email

Derek Gould

Music Teacher
ext. 2902

Email

Keith Thibodeau

PE Teacher: Team Lead

Email

Shelly Perry

Special Education Teacher
ext. 6677

Email

Stefanie Ritter

Special Education Teacher
ext. 1301

Email

Abigail Robinson

Special Education Teacher

Email

Shelia Jones

Special Education Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Ebony Uloho

Special Education Title 1 Interventionist

Email

Laurie Combs

Coffee Shop

Email

Amy Torres

Cafeteria Manager

Brittany Holland

Cummins Behaviorist

Email

Tessa Dean

Cummins Behaviorist

Email

Wendy Carr

Nurse
ext. 2015

Teri Maloney

Occupational Therapist

Jenna Roe

Speech Therapist

Ray Herring

Speech Therapist

Kara Overton

YMCA

Email

Stay up to date with us

Sign up for Paramount's quarterly newsletter.